SUBURBAN MD SYNAGOGUE MENS SOFTBALL                                        
        2014 STANDINGS AND GAME RESULTS - FINAL REGULAR SEASON                                        
  2014 Seed LAST WEEK THIS Team           1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 STRENGTH        
  WEEK WINS LOSES TIE PCT GB 6-Apr 20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 1-Jun 8-Jun 15-Jun        
  16 1 1 BSO Blue (y) 16 2   0.889   W17 W22 W6 W20 S15 W14 W21 W18 S9 125        
  1 2 2 Washington Hebrew (y) 15 3   0.833 1 W9 L4 S2 W6 W7 W8 W3 W10 W5 45        
  3 3 3 BSO Purple (y) 15 3   0.833 1 W4 W6 W5 W8 W10 S13 L1 W2 W7 52        
  13 5 4 Beth Ami Red (y) 13 5   0.722 3 W22 W19 S4 L12 W20 S3 W18 S7 W21 104        
  2 6 5 BSO White (y) 12 6   0.667 4 W11 W5 S1 S7 W8 S9 S4 L3 W6 43        
  9 4 6 Shaare Tefila (y) 12 6   0.667 4 L1 S7 W10 W17 W12 S2 W8 S4 S16 76        
  15 9 7 Beth El (y) 11 7   0.611 5 S20 L11 W17 W22 S16 W19 S6 L14 W12 117        
  4 11 8 Har Shalom (y) 10 8   0.556 6 L3 W1 S13 W5 S6 L7 S2 S9 W11 54        
  10 13 9 Temple Isaiah/YISE 10 8   0.556 6 S14 W8 L9 S11 3 W18 W5 L1 W17 72        
  14 8 10 Beth Ami Blue (y) 10 8   0.556 6 S10 S12 W22 W21 L11 L16 S20 W15 S8 125        
  19 15 11 Ohev Sholom 10 8   0.556 6 W12 L13 L7 W18 W21 L15 W22 L17 W20 133        
  7 7 12 Norbeck (y) 9 9   0.500 7 L5 S9 W19 S2 L1 W4 W12 S13 L3 63        
  17 10 13 Oseh Shalom (y) 9 9   0.500 7 L16 W18 L15 L9 W22 W21 S11 W19 L10 125        
  5 12 14 Shaare Torah Blue (y) 8 10   0.444 8 W7 L2 L3 L4 W18 W6 L10 W12 L1 56        
  11 14 15 B'nai Israel Blue (y) 8 10   0.444 8 L2 W15 L8 S10 W14 W12 S17 L6 L4 86        
  20 16 16 Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh (y) 7 9   0.389 9 S15 W21 W18 L16 L13 W22 L14 L8 L19 131        
  6 17 17 B'nai Tzedek 6 12   0.333 10 W8 L3 L16 L1 S4 L5 S15 W11 L2 57        
  21 18 18 Temple Shalom 6 12   0.333 10 W18 L20 S12 S14 L19 L17 L16 W22 L13 133        
  8 19 19 B'nai Israel White (e) 5 13   0.278 11 L6 L10 W11 L3 L2 L1 L9 W20 S14 70        
  12 20 20 Temple Emanuel (e) 4 14   0.222 12 L19 S14 S21 W13 L9 L11 L7 L5 L15 95        
  18 21 21 Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom (e) 0 16   0.000   L21 L17 L20 L19 L5 L10 L13 L16 22 122        
  22 22 22 Beth Shalom (e) 0 16   0.000   L13 L16 L14 L15 L17 L20 L19 L21 18 140        
        (y) - clinched playoff birth (W) = Won Both   (L) = Lost Both (S) = Split                            
        (e) - elminated from the playoffs                                        
                                                 
      WEEK ONE - MARCH 30, 2014 - Rain out; Rescheduled for June 15                          
                                           
      WEEK TWO - APRIL 6, 2014                      
        HOME VISITOR   SCORES                    
      W 21-Temple Shalom 18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom L 12-5; 7-6                    
      L 9-Shaare Tefila 1-Washington Hebrew W 5-9; 15-16                    
      L 11-B'nai Israel Blue 2-BSO White W 23-25; 6-9                    
      W 3-BSO Purple 4-Har Shalom L 24-8; 18-3                    
      W 5-Shaare Torah Blue 7-Norbeck L 17-5; 11-10                    
      W 6-B'nai Tzedek 8-B'nai Isreal White L 19-10; 24-10                    
      S 14-Beth Ami Blue 10-Temple Isaiah/YISE S 6-12; 16-11                    
      W 19-Ohev Sholom 12-Temple Emanuel L 7-0; 7-0                    
      L 22-Beth Shalom 13-Beth Ami Red W 0-19; 3-16                    
      S 15-Beth El 20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh S 13-9; 12-15                    
      W 16-BSO Blue 17-Oseh Shalom L 19-1; 19-5                    
                                           
                                           
      WEEK THREE - APRIL 20, 2014                      
        HOME VISITOR   SCORES                    
      L 5-Shaare Torah Blue 2-BSO White W 5-11; 9-20                    
      L 1-Washington Hebrew 4-Har Shalom W 5-7; 11-12                    
      L 6-B'nai Tzedek 3-BSO Purple W 14-16; 5-17                    
      S 9-Shaare Tefila 7-Norbeck S 9-13; 19-17                    
      W 10-Temple Isaiah/YISE 8-B'nai Isreal White L 13-7; 20-7                    
      W 11-B'nai Israel Blue 15-Beth El L 17-15; 15-9                    
      S 12-Temple Emanuel 14-Beth Ami Blue S 13-12; 14-15                    
      W 13-Beth Ami Red 17-Ohev Shalom L 18-12; 11-6                    
      L 22-Beth Shalom 16-BSO Blue W 0-7; 3-21                    
      L 21-Temple Shalom 20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh W 11-28; 4-17                    
      L 18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom 17-Oseh Shalom W 0-14; 4-7                    
                                           
                                           
      WEEK FOUR - APRIL 27, 2014                      
        HOME VISITOR   FIELD                    
      S 2-BSO White 1-Washington Hebrew S 10-9; 3-15                    
      W 3-BSO Purple 5-Shaare Torah Blue L 15-3; 20-4                    
      S 4-Har Shalom 13-Beth Ami Red S 10-16; 15-9                    
      W 16-BSO Blue 6-B'nai Tzedek L 14-13; 15-11                    
      W 7-Norbeck 19-Ohev Sholom L 27-7; 15-10                    
      W 8-B'nai Isreal White 11-B'nai Israel Blue L 21-19; 22-10                    
      L 10-Temple Isaiah/YISE 9-Shaare Tefila W 8-9; 13-14                    
      S 12-Temple Emanuel 21-Temple Shalom S 9-6; 14-15                    
      W 14-Beth Ami Blue 22-Beth Shalom L 14-8; 20-11                    
      L 17-Oseh Shalom 15-Beth El W 3-12; 14-17                    
      W 20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh 18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom L 13-1; 21-4                    
                                           
                                           
      WEEK FIVE - MAY 4, 2014                      
        HOME VISITOR   FIELD                    
      W 4-Har Shalom 5-Shaare Torah Blue L 11-8; 14-11                    
      L 8-B'nai Isreal White 3-BSO Purple W 15-16; 5-10                    
      W 9-Shaare Tefila 17-Oseh Shalom L                      
      S 10-Temple Isaiah/YISE 11-B'nai Israel Blue S 10-13; 16-9                    
      W 12-Temple Emanuel 13-Beth Ami Red L 13-12; 17-14                    
      S 14-Beth Ami Blue 21-Temple Shalom S 9-12; 18-8                    
      L 18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom 19-Ohev Sholom W 6-13; 5-9                    
      W 1-Washington Hebrew 6-B'nai Tzedek L 15-5; 21-4                    
      S 7-Norbeck 2-BSO White S 19-7; 7-19                    
      L 20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh 16-BSO Blue W 4-13; 1-13                    
      L 22-Beth Shalom 15-Beth El W 2-15; 3-26                    
                                           
                                           
      WEEK SIX - MAY 11, 2014                      
        HOME VISITOR   FIELD                    
      L 7-Norbeck 1-Washington Hebrew W 1-30; 8-20                    
      W 2-BSO White 8-B'nai Isreal White L 9-3; 14-13 (9)                    
      W 3-BSO Purple 10-Temple Isaiah/YISE L 18-6; 26-4                    
      S 4-Har Shalom 6-B'nai Tzedek S 10-9; 8-9                    
      W 5-Shaare Torah Blue 18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom L 13-2; 21-5                    
      L 12-Temple Emanuel 9-Shaare Tefila W 10-11; 1-13                    
      W 11-B'nai Israel Blue 14-Beth Ami Blue L 9-7; 19-2                    
      W 13-Beth Ami Red 20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh L 20-6; 20-5                    
      S 15-Beth El 16-BSO Blue S 3-5; 2-0                    
      L 22-Beth Shalom 17-Oseh Shalom W 3-17; 1-11                    
      W 19-Ohev Sholom 21-Temple Shalom L                      
                                           
                                           
      WEEK SEVEN - MAY 18, 2014                        
        HOME VISITOR   FIELD                    
      W 1-Washington Hebrew 8-B'nai Isreal White L 20-8; 20-16                    
      S 2-BSO White 9-Shaare Tefila S 14-7; 7-11                    
      S 13-Beth Ami Red 3-BSO Purple S 18-9; 3-15                    
      L 4-Har Shalom 7-Norbeck W 9-12; 9-12                    
      L 6-B'nai Tzedek 5-Shaare Torah Blue W 9-10; 7-10                    
      W 10-Temple Isaiah/YISE 18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom L 28-4; 20-0                    
      W 11-B'nai Israel Blue 12-Temple Emanuel L 9-7; 16-13                    
      W 16-BSO Blue 14-Beth Ami Blue L 21-9; 18-2                    
      L 19-Ohev Sholom 15-Beth El W                      
      W 20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh 22-Beth Shalom L 18-6; 27-7                    
      W 17-Oseh Shalom 21-Temple Shalom L 10-7; 6-4                    
                                           
                                           
      WEEK EIGHT - JUNE 1, 2014                        
        HOME VISITOR   FIELD                    
      L 3-BSO Purple 1-Washington Hebrew W 4-6; 5-14                    
      S 2-BSO White 4-Har Shalom S 11-8; 7-13                    
      L 5-Shaare Torah Blue 10-Temple Isaiah/YISE W                      
      S 15-Beth El 6-B'nai Tzedek S 6-4; 6-9                    
      W 7-Norbeck 12-Temple Emanuel L 19-9; 16-15                    
      L 8-B'nai Isreal White 9-Shaare Tefila W 0-12; 11-12                    
      S 17-Oseh Shalom 11-B'nai Israel Blue S 7-2; 6-17                    
      W 13-Beth Ami Red 18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom L 23-6; 24-2                    
      W 14-Beth Ami Blue 20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh L 9-0; 13-2                    
      W 16-BSO Blue 21-Temple Shalom L 15-3; 19-1                    
      W 19-Ohev Sholom 22-Beth Shalom L                      
                                           
                                           
      WEEK NINE - JUNE 8, 2014         1-Washington Hebrew            
        HOME VISITOR   FIELD     2-BSO White            
      L 10-Temple Isaiah/YISE 1-Washington Hebrew W 9-14; 1-35     3-BSO Purple            
      W 3-BSO Purple 2-BSO White L 18-6; 7-0     4-Har Shalom            
      S 9-Shaare Tefila 4-Har Shalom S 6-11; 8-7     5-Shaare Torah Blue            
      L 12-Temple Emanuel 5-Shaare Torah Blue W 1-13; 11-14     6-B'nai Tzedek            
      W 6-B'nai Tzedek 11-B'nai Israel Blue L 14-2; 15-9     7-Norbeck              
      S 13-Beth Ami Red 7-Norbeck S 14-5; 13-20     8-B'nai Isreal White            
      W 8-B'nai Isreal White 20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh L 14-8; 18-6     9-Shaare Tefila            
      W 17-Oseh Shalom 19-Ohev Sholom L 16-4; 9-4     10-Temple Isaiah/YISE            
      W 21-Temple Shalom 22-Beth Shalom L 14-11; 15-9     11-B'nai Israel Blue            
      L 18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom 16-BSO Blue W 2-16; 4-14     12-Temple Emanuel            
      L 15-Beth El 14-Beth Ami Blue W 0-3; 1-5     13-Beth Ami Red            
                            14-Beth Ami Blue            
                            15-Beth El              
      WEEK TEN - JUNE 15, 2014 (MAKE-UP of WEEK ONE)                     16-BSO Blue            
        HOME VISITOR   FIELD     17-Oseh Shalom            
      W 1-Washington Hebrew 5-Shaare Torah Blue L 13-7; 13-9     18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom          
      L 6-B'nai Tzedek 2-BSO White W 0-7; 0-7     19-Ohev Sholom            
      W 3-BSO Purple 7-Norbeck L 12-11; 16-5     20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh        
      L 11-B'nai Israel Blue 4-Har Shalom W 0-23; 7-14     21-Temple Shalom            
      S 14-Beth Ami Blue 8-B'nai Isreal White S 7-14; 9-6     22-Beth Shalom            
      S 9-Shaare Tefila 16-BSO Blue S 1-2; 13-5                    
      L 17-Oseh Shalom 10-Temple Isaiah/YISE W 8-13; 2-14                    
      W 15-Beth El 12-Temple Emanuel L 10-9; 16-9                    
      L 21-Temple Shalom 13-Beth Ami Red W 3-16; 0-7                    
        18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom 22-Beth Shalom                        
      L 20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh 19-Ohev Sholom W 5-13; 8-9