2013 SCHEDULE AND STANDINGS - FINAL                                  
                                             
  Place             1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 STRENGTH        
    WINS LOSES TIE PCT GB 7-Apr 14-Apr 21-Apr 28-Apr 5-May 12-May 19-May 2-Jun 9-Jun 16-Jun        
  1 y-2-Washington Hebrew 17 1   0.944   4 3 1 13 8 5 10 6 11   61        
  2 y-19-BSO Blue 14 1 1 0.906 1 20 18 15 10 11 13 14 1 17   119        
  3 y-15-B'nai Tzedek 13 3   0.813 3 16 14 19 17 18 6 9 11 20   130        
  4 y-12-Shaare Tefila 13 5   0.722 4 17 8 7 11 14 4 20 16 1   98        
  5 y-1-BSO White 12 5 1 0.694 4.5 9 4 2 3 5 10 7 19 12   71        
  6 y-16-Beth Ami Red 12 6   0.667 5 15 17 20 5 6 9 18 12 4   106        
  7 y-3-BSO Purple 11 7   0.611 6 5 2 8 1 10 7 11 9 6   59        
  8 y-7-Shaare Torah 11 7   0.611 6 11 13 12 18 4 3 1 5 14   81        
  9 y-8-Temple Isaiah 11 7   0.611 6 6 12 3 4 2 20 5 10 9   71        
  10 y-5-Har Shalom 10 8   0.556 7 3 6 4 16 1 2 8 7 18   65        
  11 y-13-B'nai Israel White 10 8   0.556 7 14 7 17 2 9 19 4 20 10   102        
  12 y-6-Norbeck 6 12   0.333 11 8 5 18 9 16 15 17 2 3   93        
  13 y-9-B'nai Israel Blue 6 12   0.333 11 1 10 14 6 13 16 15 3 8   86        
  14 y-10-Beth El Blue 6 12   0.333 11 18 9 11 19 3 1 2 8 13   84        
  15 y-18-Oseh Shalom 6 12   0.333 11 10 19 6 7 15 11 16 17 5   106        
  16 y-11-Beth El Gray 4 14   0.222 13 7 20 10 12 19 18 3 15 2   106        
  18 14-Temple Emanuel/Tikvat Israel 4 14   0.222 12 13 15 9 20 12 17 19 4 7   116        
  19 17-Ohev Sholom 4 14   0.222 12 12 16 13 15 20 14 6 18 19   133        
    20-Kehilat Shalom 4 14   0.222 13 19 11 16 14 17 8 12 13 15   125        
  20 4-Beth Ami Blue 3 15   0.167 14 2 1 5 8 7 12 13 14 16   78        
    y - clinched playoff spot                                        
                18 19 16 14 15 17 20 13 21   153        
                                             
    (W) = Won Both                                        
    (L) = Lost Both                                        
    (S) = Split                                        
                                             
  WEEK ONE - APRIL 7, 2013                                        
    HOME VISITOR   FIELD                        
  W 1-BSO White 9-B'nai Israel Blue L 32-4; 24-6                        
  S 17-Ohev Sholom 12-Shaare Tefila S                          
  W 7-Shaare Torah 11-Beth El Gray L 17-5; 18-8                        
  W 13-B'nai Israel White 14-Temple Emanuel/Tikvat Israel L 9-8; 16-11                        
  W 2-Washington Hebrew 4-Beth Ami Blue L 21-9; 27-2                        
  W 19-BSO Blue 20-Kehilat Shalom L 10-4; 15-4                        
  S 8-Temple Isaiah 6-Norbeck S 6-9;  6-5                        
  S 15-B'nai Tzedek 16-Beth Ami Red S 17-18; 20-12                        
  S 18-Oseh Shalom 10-Beth El Blue S 10-5; 12-13                        
  W 3-BSO Purple 5-Har Shalom L 14-2; 21-3                        
                                             
                                             
  WEEK TWO - APRIL 14, 2013                                        
    HOME VISITOR   FIELD                        
  S 4-Beth Ami Blue 1-BSO White S 17-16; 6-28                        
  L 3-BSO Purple 2-Washington Hebrew W 12-15; 8-18                        
  S 8-Temple Isaiah 12-Shaare Tefila S 9-10; 10-8                        
  S 20-Kehilat Shalom 11-Beth El Gray S 9-14; 20-11                        
  S 9-B'nai Israel Blue 10-Beth El Blue S 16-3; 5-17                        
  L 18-Oseh Shalom 19-BSO Blue W 13-30; 10-22                        
  L 14-Temple Emanuel/Tikvat Israel 15-B'nai Tzedek W 25-7; 15-3                        
  W 16-Beth Ami Red 17-Ohev Sholom L 17-11; 28-6                        
  S 6-Norbeck 5-Har Shalom S 15-16; 18-7                        
  S 7-Shaare Torah 13-B'nai Israel White S 18-9; 10-13                        
                                             
                                             
  WEEK THREE - APRIL 21, 2013                                        
    HOME VISITOR   FIELD                        
  S 8-Temple Isaiah 3-BSO Purple S                          
  - 19-BSO Blue 15-B'nai Tzedek - Cancelled                        
  S 9-B'nai Israel Blue 14-Temple Emanuel/Tikvat Israel S 13-7; 4-22                        
  W 11-Beth El Gray 10-Beth El Blue L 14-9; 11-8                        
  S 6-Norbeck 18-Oseh Shalom S 15-10; 12-8                        
  W 13-B'nai Israel White 17-Ohev Sholom L 18-6; 19-6                        
  W 12-Shaare Tefila 7-Shaare Torah L                          
  W 16-Beth Ami Red 20-Kehilat Shalom L 13-1; 15-3                        
  W 2-Washington Hebrew 1-BSO White L 17-13; 18-13                        
  W 5-Har Shalom 4-Beth Ami Blue L 17-10; 16-2                        
                                             
                                             
                                             
  WEEK FOUR - APRIL 28, 2013                                        
    HOME VISITOR   FIELD                        
  S 1-BSO White 3-BSO Purple S 14-16; 18-16                        
  L 4-Beth Ami Blue 8-Temple Isaiah W 13-18; 2-18                        
  S 18-Oseh Shalom 7-Shaare Torah S 15-17; 18-7                        
  S 20-Kehilat Shalom 14-Temple Emanuel/Tikvat Israel S 10-21; 17-16                        
  W 2-Washington Hebrew 13-B'nai Israel White L 8-7;  21-8                        
  W 5-Har Shalom 16-Beth Ami Red L 7-6; 21-12                        
  L 10-Beth El Blue 19-BSO Blue W 5-14; 10-12                        
  L 11-Beth El Gray 12-Shaare Tefila W                          
  S 17-Ohev Sholom 15-B'nai Tzedek S 10-12; 7-0                        
  W 9-B'nai Israel Blue 6-Norbeck L 11-8; 14-12                        
                                             
                                             
  WEEK FIVE - MAY 5, 2013                                        
    HOME VISITOR   FIELD                        
  S 6-Norbeck 16-Beth Ami Red S 18-14; 11-16                        
  L 4-Beth Ami Blue 7-Shaare Torah W 4-19; 4-12                        
  S 18-Oseh Shalom 15-B'nai Tzedek S 5-12; 7-0                        
  L 11-Beth El Gray 19-BSO Blue W 5-12; 2-12                        
  L 8-Temple Isaiah 2-Washington Hebrew W 12-21; 4-14                        
  W 9-B'nai Israel Blue 13-B'nai Israel White L 13-12; 21-16                        
  W 1-BSO White 5-Har Shalom L 16-10; 13-9                        
  L 3-BSO Purple 10-Beth El Blue W 5-21; 16-19                        
  L 14-Temple Emanuel/Tikvat Israel 12-Shaare Tefila W 8-29; 7-18                        
  W 20-Kehilat Shalom 17-Ohev Sholom L 10-7; 16-14                        
                                             
                                             
  WEEK SIX - MAY 12, 2013 (Postponed to June 16, 2013)                              
    HOME VISITOR   FIELD                        
    17-Ohev Sholom 14-Temple Emanuel/Tikvat Israel   Manor Oak                        
    20-Kehilat Shalom 8-Temple Isaiah   Layhill 4                        
    10-Beth El Blue 1-BSO White   Farmland                        
    16-Beth Ami Red 9-B'nai Israel Blue   Layhill 2                        
    15-B'nai Tzedek 6-Norbeck   Capitalview/Homewood 1                        
    11-Beth El Gray 18-Oseh Shalom   Greenwood                        
    12-Shaare Tefila 4-Beth Ami Blue   Layhill 3                        
    19-BSO Blue 13-B'nai Israel White   Capitalview/Homewood 2                        
    5-Har Shalom 2-Washington Hebrew   Glen Hills                        
    7-Shaare Torah 3-BSO Purple   Darnestown                        
                                             
                                             
  WEEK SEVEN - MAY 19, 2013                                        
    HOME VISITOR   FIELD                        
  W 19-BSO Blue 14-Temple Emanuel/Tikvat Israel L 18-7; 32-15                        
  W 6-Norbeck 17-Ohev Sholom L 16-4; 9-4                        
  W 15-B'nai Tzedek 9-B'nai Israel Blue L 16-7; 17-10                        
  S 10-Beth El Blue 2-Washington Hebrew S 18-12; 7-15                        
  L 18-Oseh Shalom 16-Beth Ami Red W 10-7; 19-7                        
  W 13-B'nai Israel White 4-Beth Ami Blue L 11-8; 21-14                        
  L 8-Temple Isaiah 5-Har Shalom W 13-15; 8-14                        
  W 3-BSO Purple 11-Beth El Gray L 22-5; 18-15                        
  W 12-Shaare Tefila 20-Kehilat Shalom L                          
  S 7-Shaare Torah 1-BSO White S 16-13; 9-21                        
                                             
                                             
  WEEK EIGHT - JUNE 2, 2013                                        
    HOME VISITOR   FIELD                        
  W 13-B'nai Israel White 20-Kehilat Shalom L 14-11; 11-10                        
  L 9-B'nai Israel Blue 3-BSO Purple W 4-25; 1-13                        
  W 8-Temple Isaiah 10-Beth El Blue L 11-10; 7-0                        
  S 14-Temple Emanuel/Tikvat Israel 4-Beth Ami Blue S 14-17; 18-3                        
  S 12-Shaare Tefila 16-Beth Ami Red S                          
  S 5-Har Shalom 7-Shaare Torah S 18-14; 6-17                        
  W 1-BSO White 19-BSO Blue T 18-18; 12-8                        
  W 2-Washington Hebrew 6-Norbeck L 18-8; 20-10                  
  W 15-B'nai Tzedek 11-Beth El Gray L 28-4; 16-3                  
  S 18-Oseh Shalom 17-Ohev Sholom S 3-20; 11-10                  
                                       
                                       
  WEEK JUNE 9 - JUNE 9, 2013                                  
    HOME VISITOR   FIELD                  
    1-BSO White 12-Shaare Tefila                      
  W 3-BSO Purple 6-Norbeck L 20-11; 17-5                  
  W 2-Washington Hebrew 11-Beth El Gray L 18-2; 31-4                  
  L 9-B'nai Israel Blue 8-Temple Isaiah W 3-19; 8-15                  
  L 18-Oseh Shalom 5-Har Shalom W 4-10; 5-14                  
  S 10-Beth El Blue 13-B'nai Israel White S 11-3; 1-6                  
  W 7-Shaare Torah 14-Temple Emanuel/Tikvat Israel L 17-3; 13-3                  
  S 4-Beth Ami Blue 16-Beth Ami Red S 12-0;  9-5                  
  L 20-Kehilat Shalom 15-B'nai Tzedek W 1-33; 0-12                  
  L 17-Ohev Sholom 19-BSO Blue W 8-13; 11-12                  
                                       
                                       
  WEEK TEN - JUNE 16, 2013 (Make up from May 12, 2013)                        
    HOME VISITOR   FIELD                  
    17-Ohev Sholom 14-Temple Emanuel/Tikvat Israel                      
  L 20-Kehilat Shalom 8-Temple Isaiah W 0-7; 0-7                  
  L 10-Beth El Blue 1-BSO White W 8-13; 6-13                  
  W 16-Beth Ami Red 9-B'nai Israel Blue L 15-10; 16-2                  
  W 15-B'nai Tzedek 6-Norbeck L 10-9; 10-9                  
  S 11-Beth El Gray 18-Oseh Shalom S 7-12; 10-8                  
  W 12-Shaare Tefila 4-Beth Ami Blue L 9-5; 6-5                  
  W 19-BSO Blue 13-B'nai Israel White L 9-5; 14-4                  
  L 5-Har Shalom 2-Washington Hebrew W 8-18; 7-14                  
  S 7-Shaare Torah 3-BSO Purple S 13-1; 7-13