SUBURBAN MD SYNAGOGUE MENS SOFTBALL                                        
                  2015 STANDINGS AND SCHEDULE                                        
  2011 2012 Seed 2013 2014 3-Yr Total 2015 Seed LAST   Team           1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   STRENGTH        
  Seed Finish Finish WEEK PLACE WIN LOSS TIE+ PCT GB 12-Apr 19-Apr 26-Apr 3-May 10-May 17-May 31-May 7-Jun 14-Jun          
  4 3 1 2 6 1 1 1 (z) Washington Hebrew 15 1   0.938   6 3 4 2 5 7 8 10 9   54        
  6 15 11 19 45 17 3 2  (y) B'nai Israel White 10 4   0.714 4 9 11 18 15 10 22 21 19 16   145        
  20 17 2 1 20** 4 4 3 (y) Shaare Tefila 11 5   0.688 4 5 2 1 13 11 6 7 9 3   61        
  12 11 15 7 33 10 6 4 (y) Beth El 11 5   0.688 4 11 5 8 9 17 3 18 1 14   90        
  1 14 8 14 36 12 7 5 (y) Shaare Torah Blue  11 5   0.688 4 13 7 14 21 15 9 11 5 19   118        
  3 5 7 3 15 2 9 6 (y) BSO Purple 10 6   0.625 5 7 4 5 1 6 8 9 3 11   59        
  19 10 4 6 20** 3 2 7 (y) BSO Blue 10 6   0.625 5 8 1 6 5 7 10 13 2 4   61        
  22 4 9 9 22 5 10 8 (y) Temple Isaiah/YISE 10 6   0.625 5 4 10 2 3 1 18 6 12 7   68        
  15 1 12 12 25 6 11 9 (y) Norbeck 10 6   0.625 5 1 15 3 16 2 4 5 11 8   70        
  11 20 6 4 30 8 5 10 (y) Beth Ami Red 9 7   0.563 6 3 9 10 11 14 2 1 20 6   82        
  21 13 18 11 42 14 8 11 (y) Ohev Sholom 7 7   0.500 7 21 20 12 22 8 11 16 15 10   142        
  17 19 19 16 54 18 13 12 (y)Shaare Torah White 6 6   0.500 7 19 13 17 20 22 5 10 16 21   150        
      22 22 66* 21 14 13 (y)Beth Shalom 7 7   0.500 7 14 16 20 12 13 19 17 22 18   158        
  2 8 10 8 26 7 12 14 (y) Har Shalom 7 9   0.438 8 2 12 9 19 3 1 4 13 5   76        
  13 7 17 20 44** 15 16 15 (y)Oseh Shalom 6 8   0.429 8 22 6 11 17 12 16 19 14 20   145        
  9 9 20 10 39 13 15 16 (y)Beth Ami Blue 5 9   0.357 9 12 18 19 4 21 20 3 7 22   135        
  18 16 15 13 44** 16 17 17 Temple Emanuel 4 10   0.286 10 20 21 22 6 9 15 14 18 17   152        
      21 18 59* 20 18 18 Temple Shalom 4 10   0.286 10 16 14 21 18 19 13 22 8 15   156        
  10 11 3 17 31 9 19 19 B'nai Tzedek 3 13   0.188 12 17 8 7 10 16 12 2 4 1   89        
  15* 18 17 21 56 19 20 20 (e) Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom 1 13   0.071 13 18 22 13 7 20 21 15 17 12   158        
  16 6 13 15 34 11 21 21 (e) B'nai Israel Blue 1 15   0.063 14 10 17 15 8 4 14 12 6 2   102        
            22     Open - Bye           15 19 16 14 18 17 20 21 13   153        
    * Applied a two-year average to calculate the 3-yr total ** If tied, the team that finished higher in the standings last year starts the season higher this year   (W) = Won Both   (L) = Lost Both (S) = Split            
     + There should be no ties, per league E30; exceptions for time liimitations in second game as agreed by coaches                                    
                  (y) - clinched playoff birth                                        
                  (e) - elminated from the playoffs                                        
                  (z) - clinched regular season title                                        
      2015 SCHEDULE                                              
      12-Apr WK1                                                  
      19-Apr WK2       WEEK ONE - APRIL 12, 2015   FIELD                      
      26-Apr WK3         HOME VISITOR   SCORES                      
      3-May WK4       L 6 - NORBECK 1 - WASHINGTON HEBREW W 3-13; 4-5 Cashell                      
      10-May WK5       S 2 - BSO PURPLE 7 - HAR SHALOM S 17-5; 0-7 Greenwood                      
      17-May WK6       S 8 - BETH AMI RED 3 - BSO BLUE S 12-11; 7-8 Johnson Park                      
      31-May WK7       L 4 - SHAARE TEFILA 5 - TEMPLE ISAIAH/YISE W 2-16; 7-12 Cloverly                      
      7-Jun WK8       S 17 - B'NAI ISRAEL WHITE 9 - B'NAI TZEDEK S 15-8; 12-14 Farmland                      
      14-Jun WK9       W 10 - BETH EL 11 - B'NAI ISRAEL BLUE L 7-0; 7-0 Capital View 2                      
                S 13 - BETH AMI BLUE 12 - SHAARE TORAH BLUE S 6-8; 12-0 Darnestown                      
                S 21 - BETH SHALOM 14 - OHEV SHALOM S 1-7; 9-7 Layhill 2                      
                  15 - OSEH SHALOM 22 - OPEN/BYE     None                      
                S 20 - TEMPLE SHALOM 16 - TEMPLE EMANUEL S 7-6; 3-10 Capital View 1                      
                W 18 - SHAARE TORAH WHITE 19 - TIKVAT ISRAEL/KEHILAT SHALOM L 14-2; 17-10 Layhill 4                      
                                                           
                                                           
                WEEK TWO - APRIL 19, 2015   FIELD                      
                  HOME VISITOR   SCORES                      
                S 1 - WASHINGTON HEBREW 3 - BSO BLUE S 5-7; 12-4 Darnestown                      
                S 4 - SHAARE TEFILA 2 - BSO PURPLE S   Greenwood                      
                S 5 - TEMPLE ISAIAH/YISE 10 - BETH EL S 11-2; 7-13 Layhill 2                      
                S 15 - OSEH SHALOM 6 - NORBECK S 6-13; 15-1 Cloverly                      
                W 7 - HAR SHALOM 12 - SHAARE TORAH BLUE L 13-1; 15-12 Glenn Hills                      
                L 9 - B'NAI TZEDEK 8 - BETH AMI RED W 12-16; 9-21 Capital View 1                      
                L 11 - B'NAI ISRAEL BLUE 17 - B'NAI ISRAEL WHITE W 16-11; 13-5 Farmland                      
                S 18 - SHAARE TORAH WHITE 13 - BETH AMI BLUE S 13-6; 10-11 Capital View 2                      
                W 14 - OHEV SHALOM 20 - TEMPLE SHALOM L 12-9; 16-6 Manor Oak                      
                S 16 - TEMPLE EMANUEL 21 - BETH SHALOM S 13-14; 15-13 Cashell                      
            Top     19 - TIKVAT ISRAEL/KEHILAT SHALOM 22 - OPEN/BYE     None                      
                                                           
                                                           
                WEEK THREE - APRIL 26, 2015   FIELD                      
                  HOME VISITOR   SCORES                      
                  1 - WASHINGTON HEBREW 4 - SHAARE TEFILA     Darnestown                      
                R 5 - TEMPLE ISAIAH/YISE 2 - BSO PURPLE R   Cloverly                      
                A 3 - BSO BLUE 6 - NORBECK A   Manor Oak                      
                I 7 - HAR SHALOM 9 - B'NAI TZEDEK I   Glenn Hills                      
                N 10 - BETH EL 8 - BETH AMI RED N   Johnson Park                      
                  11 - B'NAI ISRAEL BLUE 15 - OSEH SHALOM     Layhill 4                      
                O 12 - SHAARE TORAH BLUE 14 - OHEV SHALOM O   Layhill 2                      
                U 17 - B'NAI ISRAEL WHITE 18 - SHAARE TORAH WHITE U   Farmland                      
                T 19 - TIKVAT ISRAEL/KEHILAT SHALOM 13 - BETH AMI BLUE T   Cashell                      
                  20 - TEMPLE SHALOM 21 - BETH SHALOM     Greenwood                      
            Top     16 - TEMPLE EMANUEL 22 - OPEN/BYE     None                      
                                                           
                                                           
                WEEK FOUR - MAY 3, 2015   FIELD                      
                  HOME VISITOR   SCORES                      
                L 2 - BSO PURPLE 1 - WASHINGTON HEBREW W 2-9; 8-18 Darnestown                      
                S 3 - BSO BLUE 5 - TEMPLE ISAIAH/YISE S 1-5; 12-9 Manor Oak                      
                L 13 - BETH AMI BLUE 4 - SHAARE TEFILA W 6-9; 7-13 Johnson Park                      
                W 6 - NORBECK 16 - TEMPLE EMANUEL L   Cashell                      
                L 19 - TIKVAT ISRAEL/KEHILAT SHALOM 7 - HAR SHALOM W 5-18; 5-14 Capital View 1                      
                W 8 - BETH AMI RED 11 - B'NAI ISRAEL BLUE L 7-3; 14-2 Farmland                      
                W 12 - SHAARE TORAH BLUE 21 - BETH SHALOM L 12-5; 25-12 Layhill 4                      
                W 17 - B'NAI ISRAEL WHITE 15 - OSEH SHALOM L 10-9; 7-6 Layhill 2                      
                L 20 - TEMPLE SHALOM 18 - SHAARE TORAH WHITE W 9-17; 5-26 Capital View 2                      
                L 9 - B'NAI TZEDEK 10 - BETH EL W 0-7; 15-20 Glenn Hills                      
            Top     14 - OHEV SHALOM 22 - OPEN/BYE     None                      
                                                           
                                                           
                WEEK FIVE - MAY 10, 2015 MOTHER'S DAY FIELD                      
                  HOME VISITOR   SCORES                      
                W 1 - WASHINGTON HEBREW 5 - TEMPLE ISAIAH/YISE L 11-3; 9-7 Darnestown                      
                L 6 - NORBECK 2 - BSO PURPLE W 0-7; 0-7 Cashell                      
                L 7 - HAR SHALOM 3 - BSO BLUE W 4-21; 1-11 Glenn Hills                      
                L 11 - B'NAI ISRAEL BLUE 4 - SHAARE TEFILA W   Layhill 4                      
                L 14 - OHEV SHALOM 8 - BETH AMI RED W   Greenwood                      
                L 15 - OSEH SHALOM 12 - SHAARE TORAH BLUE W 7-8; 6-15 Layhill 2                      
                S 16 - TEMPLE EMANUEL 9 - B'NAI TZEDEK S 13-9; 5-17 Capital View 1                      
                S 10 - BETH EL 17 - B'NAI ISRAEL WHITE S 5-18; 12-7 Farmland                      
                W 20 - TEMPLE SHALOM 19 - TIKVAT ISRAEL/KEHILAT SHALOM L 12-11; 15-13 Capital View 2                      
                L 21 - BETH SHALOM 13 - BETH AMI BLUE W 3-17; 8-9 Johnson Park                      
            Top     18 - SHAARE TORAH WHITE 22 - OPEN/BYE     None                      
                                                           
                                                           
                WEEK SIX - MAY 17, 2015   FIELD                      
                  HOME VISITOR   SCORES                      
                L 7 - HAR SHALOM 1 - WASHINGTON HEBREW W 9-10; 7-19 Glenn Hills                      
                W 2 - BSO PURPLE 8 - BETH AMI RED L   Layhill 4                      
                S 3 - BSO BLUE 10 - BETH EL S 6-5; 8-1 Manor Oak                      
                S 4 - SHAARE TEFILA 6 - NORBECK S 6-3; 6-11 Layhill 2                      
                W 5 - TEMPLE ISAIAH/YISE 18 - SHAARE TORAH WHITE L   Cashell                      
                W 12 - SHAARE TORAH BLUE 9 - B'NAI TZEDEK L 8-7; 16-3 Darnestown                      
                S 14 - OHEV SHALOM 11 - B'NAI ISRAEL BLUE S 5-13; 21-5 Greenwood                      
                W 15 - OSEH SHALOM 16 - TEMPLE EMANUEL L 7-0; 7-0 Capital View 1                      
                  17 - B'NAI ISRAEL WHITE 22 - OPEN/BYE     None                      
                L 19 - TIKVAT ISRAEL/KEHILAT SHALOM 21 - BETH SHALOM W 7-14; 5-9 Capital View 2                      
            Top   S 13 - BETH AMI BLUE 20 - TEMPLE SHALOM S 1-3; 12-4 Johnson Park                      
                                                           
                NO GAMES MAY 24 - MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND                                      
                                                           
                WEEK SEVEN - MAY 31, 2015   FIELD                      
                  HOME VISITOR   SCORES                      
                L 8 - BETH AMI RED 1 - WASHINGTON HEBREW W 9-14; 3-15 Darnestown                      
                L 9 - B'NAI TZEDEK 2 - BSO PURPLE W 4-19; 7-8 Layhill 4                      
                W 3 - BSO BLUE 13 - BETH AMI BLUE L 8+6; 11-8 Greenwood                      
                W 4 - SHAARE TEFILA 7 - HAR SHALOM L   Layhill 2                      
                W 6 - NORBECK 5 - TEMPLE ISAIAH/YISE L 9-8; 13-4 Cashell                      
                L 18 - SHAARE TORAH WHITE 10 - BETH EL W 6-12; 3-4 Glenn Hills                      
                L 11 - B'NAI ISRAEL BLUE 12 - SHAARE TORAH BLUE W 1-16; 8-9 Farmland                      
                S 16 - TEMPLE EMANUEL 14 - OHEV SHALOM S 11-15; 20-? Manor Oak                      
                W 21 - BETH SHALOM 17 - B'NAI ISRAEL WHITE L 13-1; 8-5 Johnson Park                      
                S 19 - TIKVAT ISRAEL/KEHILAT SHALOM 15 - OSEH SHALOM S 8-18; 15-7 Cloverly                      
            Top     20 - TEMPLE SHALOM 22 - OPEN/BYE     None                      
                                                           
                                                           
                WEEK EIGHT - JUNE 7, 2015   FIELD                      
                  HOME VISITOR   SCORES                      
                W 1 - WASHINGTON HEBREW 10 - BETH EL L 15-2; 13-5 Darnestown                      
                L 2 - BSO PURPLE 3 - BSO BLUE W 4-17; 10-17 Greenwood                      
                S 9 - B'NAI TZEDEK 4 - SHAARE TEFILA S 9-3; 13-16 Layhill 2                      
                W 5 - TEMPLE ISAIAH/YISE 12 - SHAARE TORAH BLUE L 13-1; 9-4 Layhill 4                      
                L 11 - B'NAI ISRAEL BLUE 6 - NORBECK W 6-22; 7-23 Farmland                      
                L 13 - BETH AMI BLUE 7 - HAR SHALOM W 1-14; 8-20 Glenn Hills                      
                L 20 - TEMPLE SHALOM 8 - BETH AMI RED W 6-9; 6-14 Capital View 1                      
                L 15 - OSEH SHALOM 14 - OHEV SHALOM W   Cloverly                      
                  18 - SHAARE TORAH WHITE 16 - TEMPLE EMANUEL   Rain Out Capital View 2                      
                L 19 - TIKVAT ISRAEL/KEHILAT SHALOM 17 - B'NAI ISRAEL WHITE W 5-28; 7-13 Johnson Park                      
            Top     21 - BETH SHALOM 22 - OPEN/BYE     None                      
                                                           
                                                           
                WEEK NINE - JUNE 14, 2015   FIELD                      
                  HOME VISITOR   SCORES                      
                W 1 - WASHINGTON HEBREW 9 - B'NAI TZEDEK L   Darnestown                      
                  2 - BSO PURPLE 11 - B'NAI ISRAEL BLUE     Greenwood                      
                L 3 - BSO BLUE 4 - SHAARE TEFILA W   Manor Oak                      
                L 7 - HAR SHALOM 5 - TEMPLE ISAIAH/YISE W 9-14; 11-15 Layhill 2                      
                L 8 - BETH AMI RED 6 - NORBECK W 8-14; 2-11 Layhill 4                      
                W 10 - BETH EL 14 - OHEV SHALOM L 7-6; 10-4 Johnson Park                      
                W 12 - SHAARE TORAH BLUE 19 - TIKVAT ISRAEL/KEHILAT SHALOM L   Capital View 1                      
                  13 - BETH AMI BLUE 22 - OPEN/BYE     None                      
                W 15 - OSEH SHALOM 20 - TEMPLE SHALOM L 8-5; 6-4 Cloverly                      
                S 21 - BETH SHALOM 18 - SHAARE TORAH WHITE S 10-13; 12-7 Glenn Hills                      
            Top   L 16 - TEMPLE EMANUEL 17 - B'NAI ISRAEL WHITE W 4-14; 3-11 Farmland