SUBURBAN MD SYNAGOGUE MENS SOFTBALL                                      
          2016 STANDINGS AND SCHEDULE                                      
                          (CLICK ON DATE FOR SCHEDULE, FIELD ASSIGNMENTS AND GAME RESULTS)              
  2013 2014 2015 3-Yr Total 2016 SEED LAST   Team         1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   STRENGTH        
  Finish Finish Finish WEEK PLACE WIN LOSS PCT GB 3-Apr 10-Apr 17-Apr 1-May 8-May 15-May 22-May 5-Jun 19-Jun          
  1 2 1 4 1 1 1 Washington Hebrew 13 1 0.929   6 3 4 2 5 7 8 10 9   54        
  3 17 19 39 12 2 2 B'nai Tzedek 13 1 0.929   13 7 20 19 15 9 10 5 18   116        
  13 15 21 49 17 3 3 B'nai Israel Blue 11 3 0.786 2 9 11 16 15 13 19 18 14 20   135        
  10 8 14 32 10 5 4 Har Shalom 9.5 4.5 0.679 3.5 11 5 8 9 18 3 12 1 13   80        
  22 22 13 57 18 7 5 Beth Shalom 9 5 0.643 4 19 13 14 20 10 15 17 16 12   136        
  2 1 3 6 2 4 6 Shaare Tefila 8 6 0.571 5 7 4 5 1 6 8 9 3 11   54        
  7 3 6 16 3 8 7 BSO Purple 8 6 0.571 5 8 1 6 5 7 10 13 2 4   56        
  4 6 7 17 4 9 8 BSO Blue 8 6 0.571 5 5 2 1 13 11 6 7 9 3   57        
  9 9 8 26 7 10 9 Temple Isaiah/YISE 8 6 0.571 5 2 12 9 16 3 1 4 13 5   65        
  8 14 5 27 8 11 10 Shaare Torah Blue  6 6 0.500 6 3 9 10 11 14 2 1 19 6   75        
  21 18 18 57 19 6 11 Temple Shalom 6 6 0.500 6 18 16 13 12 20 17 15 8 14   133        
  15 7 4 26 6 14 12 Beth El 6 8 0.429 7 1 15 3 14 2 4 5 11 8   63        
  20 10 16 46 15 13 13 Beth Ami Blue 6 8 0.429 7 14 6 11 17 12 18 19 20 16   133        
  6 4 10 20 5 12 14  Beth Ami Red 5.5 8.5 0.393 7.5 4 10 2 3 1 16 6 12 7   61        
  12 12 9 33 11 15 15  Norbeck 5 9 0.357 8 10 17 15 8 4 14 20 6 2   96        
  18 11 11 40 13 16 16 Ohev Sholom 4 10 0.286 9 12 18 19 4 17 20 3 7 10   110        
  15 13 17 45 14 17 17 Temple Emanuel 3 9 0.250 9 15 20 18 6 8 11 16 17 19   130        
  11 19 2 32 9 18 18 B'nai Israel White 3 11 0.214 10 17 8 7 10 16 12 2 4 1   77        
  17 21 20 58 20 19 19 Tikvat/Kehilat/Oseh 2 10 0.167 10 16 14 12 18 19 13 11 15 17   135        
  19 16 12 47 16 20 20 Shaare Torah White 2 12 0.143 11 20 19 17 7 9 5 14 18 15   124        
                ** If tied, the team that finished higher in the standings last year starts the season higher this year   (W) = Won Both (L) = Lost Both   (S) = Split              
                                                       
              2016 SCHEDULE, FIELD ASSIGNMENTS, AND RESULTS                      
              WEEK ONE - APRIL 3   SCORES                      
              W/L/S HOME VISITOR FIELD                      
              W Washington Hebrew Beth El Darnestown 9-2;29-6                      
              S Shaare Tefila Temple Isaiah/YISE Layhill 2 13-14;18-8                      
              S BSO Purple Shaare Torah Blue  Greenwood 7-0;0-7                      
              S BSO Blue  Beth Ami Red East Norbeck 1 14-1;13-14                      
              S B'nai Israel White B'nai Israel Blue Farmland 8-3;9-12                      
              W Har Shalom  Norbeck Glen Hills 7-0;7-0                      
              W B'nai Tzedek Ohev Sholom Layhill 4 15-14;24-20                      
              S Temple Emanuel Beth Ami Blue Capital View 1 20-19;24-25                      
              L Shaare Torah White Tikvat/Kehilat/Oseh Johnson Park 0-7;0-7                      
              L Beth Shalom Temple Shalom Capital View 2 6-18;9-20                      
              Top                                        
                                                       
                                                 
              WEEK THREE - APRIL 17   SCORES                
              W/L/S HOME VISITOR FIELD                
              W Washington Hebrew BSO Blue Darnestown 17-10;13-4                
              L Beth Ami Blue  Norbeck Johnson Park 6-17;10-19                
              W B'nai Israel Blue Shaare Torah White Farmland 11-6;11-5                
              S  Beth Ami Red Shaare Tefila East Norbeck 2                  
              L Beth El BSO Purple East Norbeck 1 8-12;6-7                
              W Temple Isaiah/YISE B'nai Israel White Layhill 2 11-7;22-17                
              L Shaare Torah Blue  Har Shalom Glen Hills 8-9;2-6                
              W B'nai Tzedek Tikvat/Kehilat/Oseh Layhill 4 22-2;19-1                
              L Temple Shalom Ohev Sholom Capital View 2 4-18;10-28                
              W Beth Shalom Temple Emanuel Capital View 1 13-12;24-7                
                                                 
              NO GAMES APRIL 24                                
                                                 
              Top                                  
                                                 
              WEEK FIVE - MAY 8 (MOTHER'S DAY)   SCORES                
              W/L/S HOME VISITOR FIELD                
              L Har Shalom Beth Shalom Glenn Hills 7-20;5-24                
              S B'nai Israel Blue Ohev Sholom East Norbeck 1 7-21; 15-7                
              L  Beth Ami Red Washington Hebrew Darnestown 6-12; 9-16                
              L Beth El Shaare Tefila Layhill 2 4-14; 10-15                
              L Temple Isaiah/YISE BSO Purple Layhill 4 6-7; 6-17                
              S BSO Blue  Norbeck Cashell 16-13; 10-12                
                Shaare Torah Blue  Temple Emanuel Capital View 1 Cancelled                
              S Shaare Torah White B'nai Israel White Farmland 9-13; 12-9                
              L Beth Ami Blue B'nai Tzedek Johnson Park 1-20; 6-10                
                Temple Shalom Tikvat/Kehilat/Oseh Capital View 2 Cancelled                
              Top                                  
                                                 
              WEEK SIX - MAY 15 RAIN - CANCELLED SCORES                
              W/L/S HOME VISITOR FIELD                
                Har Shalom BSO Purple Layhill 4                  
                Washington Hebrew Temple Isaiah/YISE East Norbeck 1                  
                Shaare Tefila Shaare Torah Blue  East Norbeck 2                  
                BSO Blue Beth El Manor Oak                  
                Shaare Torah White  Beth Ami Red Darnestown                  
                Temple Emanuel  Norbeck Capital View 1                  
                Tikvat/Kehilat/Oseh Ohev Sholom Capital View 2                  
                Beth Shalom Beth Ami Blue Glen Hills                  
                B'nai Israel Blue Temple Shalom Layhill 2                  
                B'nai Israel White B'nai Tzedek Farmland                  
              Top                                  
                                                 
              WEEK SEVEN - MAY 22 RAIN - CANCELLED SCORES                
              W/L/S HOME VISITOR FIELD                
                Har Shalom B'nai Tzedek Glen Hills                  
                Washington Hebrew Shaare Torah Blue  Darnestown                  
                BSO Purple Ohev Sholom Greenwood                  
                 Norbeck Tikvat/Kehilat/Oseh Cashell                  
                B'nai Israel White Shaare Tefila Layhill 2                  
                Temple Shalom Beth Ami Blue Capital View 1                  
                Shaare Torah White Temple Emanuel Capital View 2                  
                Beth Shalom B'nai Israel Blue Farmland                  
                Beth El  Beth Ami Red Johnson Park                  
                Temple Isaiah/YISE BSO Blue Manor Oak                  
                                                 
              NO GAMES MAY 29                                
                                                 
              WEEK EIGHT - JUNE 5   SCORES                
              W/L/S HOME VISITOR FIELD                
              S Har Shalom Washington Hebrew Glen Hills 8-12;14-11                
              S Shaare Tefila BSO Purple Greenwood 8-9;11-4                
              S Shaare Torah Blue  Temple Shalom Darnestown 5-9;11-1                
              S B'nai Tzedek  Beth Ami Red Capital View 2 18-12;                
              L Ohev Sholom Temple Isaiah/YISE East Norbeck 1 4-8;14-15                
              W BSO Blue B'nai Israel White Manor Oak 23-8;16-6                
              L  Norbeck Beth El Cashell 10-11;3-15                
              W B'nai Israel Blue Temple Emanuel Farmland 7-0;7-0                
              W Beth Ami Blue Tikvat/Kehilat/Oseh Layhill 2 11-10;19-1                
                Beth Shalom Shaare Torah White Capital View 1 7-0;15-5                
                                                 
              NO GAMES JUNE 12                                
                                                 
              WEEK NINE - JUNE 19   SCORES                
              W/L/S HOME VISITOR FIELD                
              W Beth Ami Blue Shaare Torah White Darnestown 11-10;13-4                
              W Washington Hebrew B'nai Israel White Johnson Park 18-2;20-2                
              S  Beth Ami Red Temple Isaiah/YISE Glen Hills                  
              L BSO Purple BSO Blue Greenwood 0-7;0-7                
              L Ohev Sholom Har Shalom Manor Oak  6-27; 2-16                
              L Temple Emanuel Temple Shalom Capital View 1 5-17;4-16                
              L Tikvat/Kehilat/Oseh B'nai Israel Blue East Norbeck 1 5-15;0-7                
              L Beth El Shaare Torah Blue  Farmland 5-12;8-14                
              S Shaare Tefila  Norbeck East Norbeck 2 10-18;11-10                
              W B'nai Tzedek Beth Shalom Capital View 2 19-2;23-5                
              Top                                  
                                                 
              WEEK TWO - MAKEUP JUNE 26 From April 10 SCORES                
              W/L/S HOME VISITOR FIELD                
              L BSO Purple Washington Hebrew East Norbeck 1 8-13; 3-15                
              L BSO Blue Shaare Tefila Manor Oak 8-11; 4-11                
              S  Beth Ami Red Har Shalom Glenn Hills 13-10; 9-9                
              W Beth El Beth Ami Blue Farmland 18-0; 15-4                
              L Temple Isaiah/YISE B'nai Tzedek Layill 2 2-10; 3-11                
              S Shaare Torah Blue  B'nai Israel White Darnestown 7-12; 11-3                
              L  Norbeck B'nai Israel Blue Greenword 0-7; 0-7                
              S Ohev Sholom Beth Shalom East Norbeck 2 7-6;                 
              L Tikvat/Kehilat/Oseh Temple Emanuel Capital View 1 8-12; 5-20                
              S Temple Shalom Shaare Torah White Capital View 2 7-18; 11-7                
                                                 
                                                 
              WEEK FOUR - MAKE UP JULY 10 From May 1 SCORES                
              W/L/S HOME VISITOR FIELD                
              L Tikvat/Kehilat/Oseh Beth Shalom Capital View 1 6-17;0-7                
              L B'nai Israel White Har Shalom Farmland 8-17;25-30                
              S Beth Ami Blue B'nai Israel Blue Glenn Hills 7-4;8-9                
              W B'nai Tzedek Temple Shalom Capital View 2 12-2;12-8                
              S  Norbeck Shaare Torah Blue  Cashell 11-8;10-14                
              L Shaare Torah White Temple Isaiah/YISE Darnestown 0-7;0-7                
              L Temple Emanuel Beth El Johnson Park 10-19;4-16                
              L Ohev Sholom BSO Blue Manor Oak 0-7;0-12                
              W BSO Purple  Beth Ami Red Greenwood 3-1;15-2                
              L Shaare Tefila Washington Hebrew East Norbeck 1 8-10;10-18                
              Top