2014 SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS
WEEK 1 – June 22 WEEK 1 – June 22
Round 1 Team Score Field Round - 2   Team Score Field
  Winners Bracket        
Game 1 1  BSO Blue   Manor Oak Game 9 Game 1 1 BSO Blue   Manor Oak
  16 Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh       Game 2 9 Temple Isaiah/YISE    
         
Game 2 8 Har Shalom   Farquhar Game 10 Game 3 2 Wash Hebrew   Layhill 2
  9 Temple Isaiah/YISE       Game 4 7 Beth El    
         
Game 3 2 Washington Hebrew   Layhill 2 Game 11 Game 5 3 BSO Purple   Greenwood
  15 B'nai Israel Blue       Game 6 6 Shaare Tefilah    
         
Game 4 7 Beth El   Layhill 4 Game 12 Game 7 4 Beth Ami Red   Capitalview 1
  10 Beth Ami Blue       Game 8 5 BSO White    
  Losers Bracket        
Game 5 3 BSO Purple   Greenwood Game 13 Game 1 16 Shaare Torah White   Farquhar
  14 Shaare Torah Blue       Game 2 8 Har Shalom    
           
Game 6 6 Shaare Tefila   Cashell Game 14 Game 3 15 Bnai Israel Blue   Layhill 4
  11 Ohev Sholom       Game 4 10 Beth Ami Blue    
           
Game 7 4 Beth Ami Red   Capitalview 1 Game 15 Game 5 14 Shaare Torah Blue   Cashell
  13 Oseh Shalom       Game 6 11 Ohev Shalom    
           
Game 8 5 BSO White   Capitalview 2 Game 16 Game 7 13 Oseh Shalom   Capitalview 2
  12 Norbeck       Game 8 12 Norbeck    
WEEK 2 – June 29 WEEK 2 – June 29
Round - 3 Team Score Field Round - 4 Team Score Field
   
Winner Bracket Winner Bracket
Game 17 3 BSO Blue     Game 23 1 BSO Blue    
  5 BSO White   Farquhar   2 Wash Hebrew   Farquhar
  Loser Bracket
Game 18 2 Wash Hebrew     Game 24 5 BSO White    
  3 BSO Purple   Layhill 2   8 Har Shalom   Manor Oak
   
Loser Bracket Game 25 3 BSO Purple    
Game 19 9 Temple Isaiah/YISE       6 Shaare Tefilah   Layhill 2
  13 Oseh Shalom   Greenwood  
  Game 26 13 Oseh Shalom    
Game 20  7 Beth El       14 Shaare Torah Blue   Cashell
  14 Shaare Torah Blue   Cashell
 
Game 21 6 Shaare Tefilah    
  10 Beth Ami Blue   Layhill 4
 
Game 22 4 Beth Ami Red    
  8 Har Shalom   Manor Oak
WEEK 3 – July 13 WEEK 3 – July 13
Round - 5 Team Score Field Round - 6 Team Score Field
   
Winner Bracket Winner Bracket
  2  Washington Hebrew BYE     2 Washington Hebrew BYE  
               
Loser Bracket Loser Bracket
Game 27 1 BSO Blue     Game 29 Winner 27    
  14 Shaare Torah Blue       Winner 28    
 
Game 28  5 BSO White    
  3 BSO Purple    
WEEK 4 – July 20 – Championship Game(s)
Round -7 Team Score Field
Game 30   2 Washington Hebrew    
    Winner 29