2012 SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS
WEEK 1 – July 8 WEEK 1 – July 8
Round  - 1 Team Score Field Round - 2   Team Score Field
  Winners Bracket
Game 1 1- Norbeck 6 Cashell Game 9 16-BSO Blue 16 Cashell 
  16-  BSO Blue 16     9-Beth Ami Blue 1  
           
Game 2 8- Har Shalom 10 Layhill 2 Game 10 2-BSO White 14 Manor Oak
  9- Beth Ami Blue 11     10-Shaare Tefilah 12  
           
Game 3 2- BSO White 18 Manor Oak Game 11 3-Washington Hebrew 15 Falls Road
  15- Oseh Shalom 9     6-Bnai Israel Blue 1  
           
Game 4 7- Temple Emanual 5 Layhill 3 Game 12 13-Shaare Torah 13 Cloverly
  10- Shaare Tefilah 16     5-BSO Purple 12  
  Losers Bracket
Game 5 3- Washington Hebrew  14 Falls Road Game 13 1-Norbeck 16 Layhill 2
  14- Bnai Israel White 13     8-Har Shalom 13  
           
Game 6 6- Bnai Israel Blue 23 Farmland Game 14 15-Oseh Shalom 29 Layhill 3
  11- Bnai Tzedeck 6     7-Temple Emanual 1  
           
Game 7 4- Temple Isaiah 11 Cloverly Game 15 14-Bnai Israel White 6 Farmland
  13- Shaare Torah 16     11-Bnai Tzedeck 9  
           
Game 8 5- BSO Purple 19 Layhill 4 Game 16 4-Temple Isaiah 15 Layhill 4
  12- Beth El Blue 10     12-Beth El Blue 19  
WEEK 2 – July 15 - 9:00 a.m. start WEEK 2 – July 15
Round  - 3 Team Score Field   Round - 4   Team Score Field
WINNER BRACKET   Winners Bracket
Game 17 2-BSO White 18 Layhill 2   Game 23 BSO White 15 Layhill 2
  16-BSO Blue 6       Shaare Torah 6  
             
Game 18 13-Shaare Torah 10 Layhill 4          
  3-Washington Hebrew 9            
             
                 
                 
LOSER BRACKET            
Game 19 1-Norbeck   Cashell          
  15-Oseh Shalom W            
    Loser Bracket
Game 20 5-BSO Purple W Greenwood   Game 24 BSO Blue 5 Layhill 3
  12-Beth El Blue         Beth Ami Blue 7  
             
Game 21 6-Bnai Israel Blue 7 Layhill 3   Game 25 Washington Hebrew 9 Layhill 4
  11-Bnai Tzedeck 0       Bnai Israel Blue 3  
             
Game 22 9-Beth Ami Blue 8 Manor Oak   Game 26 Oseh Shalom W Cashell
  10-Shaare Tefilah 7       BSO Purple    
             
                 
                 
WEEK 2 – July 15
Round - 5   Team Score Field
Winners Bracket
Game 27 BSO White    
       
         
       
       
         
       
       
         
       
       
Loser Bracket
Game 28 Shaare Torah 14 Layhill 2
  Oseh Shalom 13  
         
Game 29 Beth Ami Blue 2 Layhill 4
  Washington Hebrew 13  
         
       
       
         
       
       
WEEK 2 – July 22
Round - 6   Team Score Field
 
Game 30 Shaare Torah 10  
  Washington Hebrew 11  
         
Game 31 Washington Hebrew 16  
  BSO White 12  
         
Game 32 Washington Hebrew 13  
  BSO White 17