2014 Softball Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week One

RESCHEDULED TO JUNE 15TH 

 

 

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

 

1-Washington Hebrew

5-Shaare Torah Blue

Darnestown

 

6-B'nai Tzedek

2-BSO White

Layhill 2

 

3-BSO Purple

7-Norbeck

Greenwood

 

11-B'nai Israel Blue

4-Har Shalom

Glen Hills

 

14-Beth Ami Blue

8-B'nai Israel White

Farmland

 

9-Shaare Tefila

16-BSO Blue

Cashell

 

17-Oseh Shalom

10-Temple Isaiah/YISW

Cloverly

 

15-Beth El

12-Temple Emanuel

Capitalview 2

 

21-Temple Shalom

13-Beth Ami Red

Capitalview 1

 

18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom

22-Beth Sholom

Johnson Park

 

20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh

19-Ohev Sholom

Layhill 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week Two - April 6, 2014

 

 

 

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

 

21-Temple Shalom

18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom

Johnson Park

 

9-Shaare Tefila

1-Washington Hebrew

Layhill 2

 

11-B'nai Israel Blue

2-BSO White

Farmland

 

3-BSO Purple

4-Har Shalom

Greenwood

 

5-Shaare Torah Blue

7-Norbeck

Darnestown

 

6-B'nai Tzedek

8-B'nai Israel White

Glen Hills

 

14-Beth Ami Blue

10-Temple Isaiah/YISW

Layhill 4

 

19-Ohev Sholom

12-Temple Emanuel

Cashell

 

22-Beth Sholom

13-Beth Ami Red

Hoover

 

15-Beth El

20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh

Layhill 3

 

16-BSO Blue

17-Oseh Shalom

Cloverly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week Three - April 20, 2014

 

 

 

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

 

1-Washington Hebrew

4-Har Shalom

Darnestown

 

5-Shaare Torah Blue

2-BSO White

Glen Hills

 

6-B'nai Tzedek

3-BSO Purple

Layhill 4

 

9-Shaare Tefila

7-Norbeck

Cashell

 

10-Temple Isaiah/YISW

8-B'nai Israel White

Layhill 2

 

11-B'nai Israel Blue

15-Beth El

Farmland

 

12-Temple Emanuel

14-Beth Ami Blue

Capitalview 2

 

13-Beth Ami Red

19-Ohev Sholom

Johnson Park

 

22-Beth Sholom

16-BSO Blue

Manor Oak

 

21-Temple Shalom

20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh

Capitalview 1

 

18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom

17-Oseh Shalom

Layhill 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week four - April 27, 2014

 

 

 

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

 

2-BSO White

1-Washington Hebrew

Layhill 2

 

3-BSO Purple

5-Shaare Torah Blue

Greenwood

 

4-Har Shalom

13-Beth Ami Red

Glen Hills

 

16-BSO Blue

6-B'nai Tzedek

Manor Oak

 

7-Norbeck

19-Ohev Sholom

Cashell

 

8-B'nai Israel White

11-B'nai Israel Blue

Farmland

 

10-Temple Isaiah/YISW

9-Shaare Tefila

Cloverly

 

12-Temple Emanuel

21-Temple Shalom

Layhill 4

 

14-Beth Ami Blue

22-Beth Sholom

Hoover

 

17-Oseh Shalom

15-Beth El

Layhill 3

 

20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh

18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom

Darnestown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week five - May 4, 2014

 

 

 

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

 

4-Har Shalom

5-Shaare Torah Blue

Glen Hills

 

8-B'nai Israel White

3-BSO Purple

Farmland

 

9-Shaare Tefila

17-Oseh Shalom

Cloverly

 

10-Temple Isaiah/YISW

11-B'nai Israel Blue

Layhill 2

 

12-Temple Emanuel

13-Beth Ami Red

Capitalview 1

 

14-Beth Ami Blue

21-Temple Shalom

Johnson Park

 

18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom

19-Ohev Sholom

Greenwood

 

1-Washington Hebrew

6-B'nai Tzedek

Darnestown

 

7-Norbeck

2-BSO White

Cashell

 

20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh

16-BSO Blue

Manor Oak

 

22-Beth Sholom

15-Beth El

Layhill 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week six - May 11, 2014

 

 

 

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

 

7-Norbeck

1-Washington Hebrew

Cashell

 

2-BSO White

8-B'nai Israel White

Manor Oak

 

3-BSO Purple

10-Temple Isaiah/YISW

Greenwood

 

4-Har Shalom

6-B'nai Tzedek

Glen Hills

 

5-Shaare Torah Blue

18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom

Darnestown

 

12-Temple Emanuel

9-Shaare Tefila

Capitalview 1

 

11-B'nai Israel Blue

14-Beth Ami Blue

Farmland

 

13-Beth Ami Red

20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh

Johnson Park

 

15-Beth El

16-BSO Blue

Layhill 2

 

22-Beth Sholom

17-Oseh Shalom

Capitalview 2

 

19-Ohev Sholom

21-Temple Shalom

Layhill 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week seven - May 18, 2014

 

 

 

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

 

1-Washington Hebrew

8-B'nai Israel White

Darnestown

 

2-BSO White

9-Shaare Tefila

Manor Oak

 

13-Beth Ami Red

3-BSO Purple

Johnson Park

 

4-Har Shalom

7-Norbeck

Glen Hills

 

6-B'nai Tzedek

5-Shaare Torah Blue

Capitalview 2

 

10-Temple Isaiah/YISW

18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom

Cloverly

 

11-B'nai Israel Blue

12-Temple Emanuel

Capitalview 1

 

16-BSO Blue

14-Beth Ami Blue

Greenwood

 

19-Ohev Sholom

15-Beth El

Cashell

 

20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh

22-Beth Shalom

Layhill 4

 

17-Oseh Shalom

21-Temple Shalom

Layhill 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week eight - June 1, 2014

 

 

 

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

 

3-BSO Purple

1-Washington Hebrew

Greenwood

 

2-BSO White

4-Har Shalom

Manor Oak

 

5-Shaare Torah Blue

10-Temple Isaiah/YISW

Layhill 2

 

15-Beth El

6-B'nai Tzedek

Glen Hills

 

7-Norbeck

12-Temple Emanuel

Cashell

 

8-B'nai Israel White

9-Shaare Tefila

Farmland

 

17-Oseh Shalom

11-B'nai Israel Blue

 

 

13-Beth Ami Red

18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom

Johnson Park

 

14-Beth Ami Blue

20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh

Darnestown

 

16-BSO Blue

21-Temple Shalom

Capitalview 1

 

19-Ohev Sholom

22-Beth Sholom

Layhill 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week nine - June 8, 2014

 

 

 

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD

 

10-Temple Isaiah/YISW

1-Washington Hebrew

Layhill 2

 

3-BSO Purple

2-BSO White

Greenwood

 

9-Shaare Tefila

4-Har Shalom

Layhill 4

 

12-Temple Emanuel

5-Shaare Torah Blue

Capitalview 1

 

6-B'nai Tzedek

11-B'nai Israel Blue

Farmland

 

13-Beth Ami Red

7-Norbeck

 

 

8-B'nai Israel White

20-Shaare Torah White/Ohr Kodesh

Glen Hills

 

17-Oseh Shalom

19-Ohev Sholom

Cloverly

 

21-Temple Shalom

22-Beth Sholom

Capitalview 2

 

18-Tikvat Israel/Kehilat Shalom

16-BSO Blue

Cashell

 

15-Beth El

14-Beth Ami Blue

Johnson Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week ten - June 15, 2014 - Rain Make up or Position Round

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOME

VISITOR

FIELD